Holiday Homes For Sale

Caravans & Lodges for Sale in Lancashire

Static Caravans for Sale in the Lancashire

Own your own Lancashire retreat. Explore our curated range of holiday homes and lodges, all available to view today at our Kendal Caravans, Lancashire. Start your journey to Lancashire living.

The offers spectacular scenery all year round — from rolling hills to peaceful lakeside views. At our showground, you’ll find a wide range of holiday homes and lodges available to view, with options to suit every style and budget.

Wake up to breathtaking landscapes, enjoy scenic walks, and experience the freedom of owning your own retreat in one of the UK’s most beautiful locations.

Swift & Carnaby Holiday Homes in the Lancashire

Discover beautifully designed holiday homes from Swift and Carnaby, two of the UK’s most trusted manufacturers. At our Lancashire showground, you can explore a wide range of modern holiday homes and lodges, offering comfort, style, and practical layouts to suit every lifestyle and budget.

From cosy escapes to spacious family retreats, Swift and Carnaby holiday homes are built for relaxing breaks and memorable moments in one of the UK’s most stunning locations.

Frequently Asked Questions

A static caravan holiday home is a fully equipped, self-contained property designed for long-term placement on a holiday park. Unlike touring caravans, it stays in one location and offers the comfort of a permanent retreat with modern amenities such as heating, kitchens, and bathrooms.

The Lancashire is one of the UK’s most sought-after destinations, offering breathtaking scenery, outdoor activities, and a rich cultural heritage. Owning a holiday home here means you can enjoy year-round access to lakes, fells, and charming towns like Kendal, Windermere, and Ambleside.

Costs typically include:

  • Purchase price of the caravan.
  • Pitch fees for the holiday park location.
  • Utilities and insurance for ongoing use.
  • Maintenance and upkeep to keep your caravan in top condition. Kendal Caravans provides clear guidance on all costs upfront, so there are no hidden surprises.

Contact us today for a quote for your dream holiday home.

Static caravans on holiday parks are designed for leisure use, not permanent residence. Most parks operate with a defined season (e.g., 10–11 months of the year). Kendal Caravans can advise on the specific park rules and help you choose a location that suits your lifestyle needs.

Facilities vary by park but often include:

  • Clubhouses, restaurants, and bars.
  • Play areas and entertainment for families.
  • Access to walking trails and outdoor activities.

On-site management and security. Kendal Caravans works closely with parks across the Lake District, ensuring you can select one with the amenities that matter most to you.

 

You can contact Kendal Caravans directly to book a viewing appointment at one of the Lake District parks. Their team will guide you through available models, explain ownership options, and answer any questions. Many customers start with a visit to experience the lifestyle first-hand before making a decision.

Willerby Manor

£56,995
Willerby Manor

Willerby Manor Spacious Lounge in the Manor The spacious lounge...

Willerby Manor

£56,995

Available

Seacroft

Other sizes available
  • 38 ft x 12 ft
  • 2023
Make an enquiry
Willerby Manor
£56,995

Swift Morlaix

£61,174
Swift Morlaix

Swift Moselle The 2027 Swift Morlaix 38×12 2-bedroom holiday home...

Swift Morlaix

£61,174

Available

Other sizes available
  • 38 ft x 12 ft
  • 2027
Make an enquiry
Swift Morlaix
£61,174

Swift Moselle

£12,995
Swift Moselle

2010 Swift Moselle 38×12 2 Bed Lounge The spacious lounge...

Swift Moselle

£12,995

Available

Other sizes available
  • 38 ft x 12 ft
  • 2010
Make an enquiry
Swift Moselle
£12,995
£63,300

2027 Swift Bordeaux Urban 38×12 2 Bedroom The New 2027...

Bordeaux Urban

£63,300

Available

Other sizes available
  • 38 ft x 12 ft
  • 2027
Make an enquiry
£63,300

Morlaix Lodge

£79,729
Morlaix Lodge

Swift Morlaix Lodge The 2027 Swift Morlaix Lodge 40×13 2-bed...

Swift Morlaix Lodge

£79,729

Available

Kendal Caravans, Lake District

Other sizes available
  • 40 ft x 13 ft
  • 2027
Make an enquiry
Morlaix Lodge
£79,729
£14,995

2016 Bailey Unicorn Vigo: Luxury Touring with Space, Comfort and...

Bailey Unicorn Vigo

£14,995

Available

  • 4 Berth
  • Used
  • Single Axle
  • Island Bed
  • End washroom
  • 2016
Make an enquiry
£14,995
£34,995

2026 Swift Challenger Grande 630 Caravan The 2026 Swift Challenger...

Swift Challenger Grande 630

£34,995

Available

  • 6 Berth
  • New
  • Twin Axle
  • French Bed
  • Centre washroom
  • 2026
Make an enquiry
£34,995

Carnaby Carrington

£65,384
Carnaby Carrington

2027 Carnaby Carrington 40×12 2 Bed The Carrington holiday home...

Carnaby Carrington

£65,384

Available

Other sizes available
  • 40 ft x 12 ft
  • 2027
Make an enquiry
Carnaby Carrington
£65,384
£24,795Dual Fuel Heating

 Swift Sprite Major 4 EB Caravan The 2027 Swift...

Swift Sprite Major 4 EB

£24,795

Available

  • 4 Berth
  • New
  • Single Axle
  • Island Bed
  • Centre washroom
  • 2027
  • Under 8ft
Make an enquiry
£24,795 Dual Fuel Heating
£36,770

 Swift Challenger Grande 630 The 2027 Swift Challenger Grande...

Swift Challenger Grande 630

£36,770

Available

  • 6 Berth
  • New
  • Twin Axle
  • Centre washroom
  • 2027
Make an enquiry
£36,770
£36,770

2027 Swift Challenger 640 Grande Caravan The 2027 Swift Challenger...

Swift Challenger 640

£36,770

Available

  • 6 Berth
  • New
  • Twin Axle
  • 2027
Make an enquiry
£36,770

Swift Vendee Lodge

£89,240
Swift Vendee Lodge

Swift Vendee Lodge Escape to the luxury of Vendee Lodge,...

Swift Vendee Lodge

£89,240

Available

Kendal Caravans, Lake District

Other sizes available
  • 42 ft x 13 ft
  • 2027
Make an enquiry
Swift Vendee Lodge
£89,240
£69,380Includes Drivers Pack

Swift Merlin 122 Campervan for Sale The Swift Merlin 122...

Swift Merlin 122

£69,380

Coming Soon

  • 2 Berth
  • New
  • Washroom: Centre washroom
  • Dinette: Yes
  • 2027
  • Automatic
  • 2.2
  • 140 BHP
Make an enquiry
£69,380 Includes Drivers Pack
£71,380Includes Drivers Pack

Swift Merlin 112 Campervan The 2027 Swift Merlin 112 delivers...

Swift Merlin 112

£71,380

Coming Soon

  • 2 Berth
  • New
  • Dinette: Yes
  • 2027
  • Automatic
  • 2.2
  • 140 BHP
Make an enquiry
£71,380 Includes Drivers Pack
£71,380Includes Drivers Pack

2027 Swift Merlin 164 Campervan for Sale The 2027 Swift...

Swift Merlin 164

£71,380

Available

  • 2 Berth
  • New
  • Dinette: Yes
  • 2027
  • Automatic
  • 2.2
  • 140 BHP
Make an enquiry
£71,380 Includes Drivers Pack
£85,025Available in alternative colours!

 Swift Carrera 194 Campervan for Sale The 2027 Swift...

Swift Carrera 194

£85,025

Coming Soon

  • 2 Berth
  • New
  • Dinette: Yes
  • 2027
  • Automatic
  • 2.2
  • 140 BHP
Make an enquiry
£85,025 Available in alternative colours!
£80,785Popular rear lounge setup

 Discover the Swift Carrera 122 Campervan The 2027 Swift...

Swift Carrera 122

£80,785

Coming Soon

  • 2 Berth
  • New
  • 2027
  • Automatic
  • 2.2
  • 140 BHP
Make an enquiry
£80,785 Popular rear lounge setup
£82,865Diesel Heater & Lithium Battery

 Swift Carrera 144 Campervan for Sale The 2027 Swift...

Swift Carrera 144

£82,865

Available

  • 2 Berth
  • New
  • Dinette: Yes
  • 2027
  • Automatic
  • 2.2
  • 140 BHP
Make an enquiry
£82,865 Diesel Heater & Lithium Battery
£26,145

Swift Basecamp 2 – The Adventure‑Ready Crossover Touring Caravan The...

Swift Basecamp 2

£26,145

Available

  • 2 Berth
  • New
  • Single Axle
  • 2026
Make an enquiry
£26,145

Oakdale CL

£61,950
Oakdale CL

Oakdale Centre Lounge Centre Lounge Step into the heart of...

Carnaby Oakdale Centre Lounge

£61,950

Available

Kendal Caravans, Lake District

Other sizes available
  • 38 ft x 12 ft
  • 2027
Make an enquiry
Oakdale CL
£61,950

Ask an Agent About This Product

By clicking the «REQUEST INFO» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik